This privacy policy is published in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology Act 2000 (“IT Act”) and the rules framed thereunder which require the publishing of a privacy policy for handling or dealing with Personal Information (as defined below) including Sensitive Personal Data or Information (as defined below).

This Privacy Policy applies to your use of the Site (as defined below) and Mobile Applications (as defined below) on mobile platforms (such as Android, Blackberry, Windows Phone,), but does not apply to any third party websites that may be linked to such Sites and Mobile Applications, or any relationships you may have with the businesses listed on such Mobile Applications.

The words “we”, “our” and “us” refers to Royalmart Limited, its subsidiaries, partners, agents and affiliates. The words “you”, “your” or “yours” refer to any person who is using, accessing or browsing or has used, accessed or browsed the Site and/or is using or accessing or has used or accessed any version of the Mobile Applications and/or has availed the services offered by the Mobile Applications.

The terms / words not defined herein shall have the same meanings as in the terms and conditions applicable to the use or user of our www.royalmart.org

Our websites and Mobile Applications may contain links to third party websites (websites controlled by companies other than Royalmart Ltd.). The third-party websites are regulated by their respective privacy policy and are not under the control of ROYALMART. Customer willing to access the third-party website shall do so at their own discretion and are requested to go through the privacy policy of such third party website. ROYALMART shall not be held responsible for any contents or default arising out of linked website. Similarly, our portal links will be linked in some of the commercial portal or aggregators, once you are directed to our portals, then only you will come under the terms and conditions of ROYALMART and governed under ROYALMART privacy policy.

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Mobile App and Website. It does not extend to any other websites that are linked to and accessed through Our Site (whether We provide those links or whether they are shared by other users). We have no control over how your data is collected, stored or used by other websites and We advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

We value your privacy and security and follow the highest industry standards and practices to ensure that the information you provide us is secure, however, because of the inherent vulnerabilities of the internet, we cannot ensure or warrant complete security of all information that is being transmitted to us by you. By visiting the Site, you agree and acknowledge to be bound by this Privacy Policy and you hereby consent that we will collect, use, process and share your information (including your Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) in the manner set out herein below. Your acceptance to terms and conditions will allow you to access our Sites and/or Mobile Applications.

It is clarified that the Terms and Conditions (as defined below) that are provided separately, form an integral part of your use of this Site and should be read in conjunction with this Privacy Policy.

As a user of the Site and/or the Mobile Applications and/or the services offered by us, your access to or use of the Site and/or the Mobile Applications and/or services offered by us, as the case maybe, is conditional upon your acceptance of and continued compliance with this Privacy Policy. By using/ accessing the Mobile Applications and/or utilising any services offered by us, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy and all rules, guidelines and/or policies of us, as may be modified by us from time to time, unconditionally and at all times, you further agree and confirm that you consent to providing us with your Personal Information (including Sensitive Personal Data or Information as applicable) for the purpose set out below.